launchshots / showcase / games / 植物大战僵尸2-13周年庆

植物大战僵尸2-13周年庆

by PopCap
Games 3.7 (579,734) 免费 12+ 3714.6 MB

Chart position — tracked daily by LaunchShots

#22 of 100
Top Free Games · China
best #16 · 19 days tracked · as of Sep 20
▼ 5 / 7d

Screenshot changes — detected by LaunchShots

Sep 3, 2026
植物大战僵尸2-13周年庆 replaced the screenshot images (same count, theme and layout).
Aug 27, 2026
植物大战僵尸2-13周年庆 changed the background colour from #540C5C to #2C0C04; changed the accent colour from #C49C74 to #5C7C34.

Screenshot style breakdown

Sampled from 6 of 植物大战僵尸2-13周年庆's App Store screenshots — background, accent and theme, measured by LaunchShots (not something Apple publishes).

Use this style →
6 iPhone screenshots · 6 iPad Mixed light / dark Background changes per screenshot
#2C0C04 bg #492E27 #5C7C34 accent #FFFFFF text
vs. Games apps we've analysed (1770): 18% use a light theme; 13% put the caption above the phone — 植物大战僵尸2-13周年庆 uses no captions; the average set has 6.3 screenshots. Full Games benchmark →

Screenshots

#1 植物大战僵尸2-13周年庆 iPhone screenshot 1
#2 植物大战僵尸2-13周年庆 iPhone screenshot 2
#3 植物大战僵尸2-13周年庆 iPhone screenshot 3
#4 植物大战僵尸2-13周年庆 iPhone screenshot 4
#5 植物大战僵尸2-13周年庆 iPhone screenshot 5
#6 植物大战僵尸2-13周年庆 iPhone screenshot 6

iPad screenshots

#1 植物大战僵尸2-13周年庆 iPad screenshot 1
#2 植物大战僵尸2-13周年庆 iPad screenshot 2
#3 植物大战僵尸2-13周年庆 iPad screenshot 3
#4 植物大战僵尸2-13周年庆 iPad screenshot 4
#5 植物大战僵尸2-13周年庆 iPad screenshot 5
#6 植物大战僵尸2-13周年庆 iPad screenshot 6

Icon palette

extracting…
Dominant colors sampled from the icon — click any swatch to copy the hex.

About this app

是时候了!《植物大战僵尸2——奇妙时空之旅》登陆中国,植物们与僵尸们史诗般的斗争,将在不同的时空维度中进行续写!新的植物,新的僵尸,新的玩法,结合最先进的触摸屏技术,玩家可以打破传统意义上的塔防,直接加入僵尸抵抗战。伴随植物大战僵尸2回归的还有疯狂的戴夫,新的触屏超级道具,新的神奇植物能量,用新的方法保护你的大脑,快来加入疯狂戴夫穿越时空的疯狂冒险!《植物大战僵尸2》前作是累积获得超过30个年度最佳游戏奖项的《植物大战僵尸》,在全球拥有亿万粉丝。 【游戏特色】 --新植物!新僵尸! 菜问、火龙草、闪电芦苇等强大的新植物,将加入你的草坪护卫队。这些新奇僵尸将随着地图的推进而逐一亮相:神秘埃及法老僵尸,海盗港湾海盗僵尸,狂野西部淘金僵尸……在新的世界中,各种身怀绝技又绝顶聪明的僵尸们将不断挑战你的眼力与智力。 --新技能保护你的脑子! 全新概念的植物能量和手势道具将时空挑战带入一个新的纪元。使用植物能量豆来激发你植物的潜能,用金手指捏、轻弹、划动僵尸,保护草坪,保护脑子。 --令人兴奋的关卡玩法! 古老的埃及…

App details

Bundle ID
com.popcap.ios.chs.PVZ2
Latest version
4.2.2.394
Released
Aug 1, 2013
Last updated
Sep 1, 2026
Languages
2 (EN, ZH)
Genres
游戏, 娱乐, 策略, 益智解谜

What you can learn from 植物大战僵尸2-13周年庆

Every shipping app on the App Store has gone through the same decisions you're working through right now: which screenshot goes first, what caption sits over it, which device frame to show, what color the background should be. The 12 screenshots above are 植物大战僵尸2-13周年庆's answers to those questions — they're public, they're real, and they made it through Apple's review.

What the numbers say: 植物大战僵尸2-13周年庆 runs a mixed light-and-dark set where the background shifts from screenshot to screenshot (first shot #2C0C04) — each image has to stand on its own, so the captions carry more of the story. The accent colour we picked up, #5C7C34, is the one to reuse for badges, arrows and highlighted words if you borrow this look. Hit Use this style to open the editor with these exact colours and drop your own screenshot in.

Notice the first screenshot in particular. It's the one users see in search results and on the product page, and it's where most apps spend their best caption and tightest design. Look at the proportion of background to phone, where the text sits, what one thing the image is trying to communicate.

Want to see how other Games apps approach the same problem? Browse more Games apps in the showcase.

Take what works into your own screenshots

Open LaunchShots and design your App Store & Google Play screenshots — pick a device frame, drop captions, ship in minutes. Free, in your browser.

Open the screenshot editor →

Apps with a similar look

Closest background + accent colours among the listings we've analysed — useful when you want to see the same palette handled by a different team.

神庙逃亡2
#1C1C0C #646C3C
爱奇艺小说-海量影视书读不停
#24140C #745C44
Thiên Mệnh Lạc Hồng
#2C1404 #84643C
La Sainte Bible - français
#340C0C #74543C
ليبيرتا | Liberta
#24140C #7C644C
轻果健康:AI计算食物热量卡路里,饮食记录减脂体重管理软件
#1C1404 #745C44

More Games apps

Latest from the blog

Guides
Using Device Frames in App Store Screenshots Responsibly
Sep 21, 2026
News
iOS Release Season Checklist: Update Your App Store Listing for iOS 17
Sep 20, 2026
ASO
Writing an App Store Description People Finish Reading
Sep 19, 2026
Guides
iPad Screenshots: When and How to Design Once for All
Sep 18, 2026
1 / 1
copied