launchshots / showcase / navigation / 两步路-记录户外精彩生活

两步路-记录户外精彩生活

by Shenzhen 2bulu Information Technology Co. Ltd.
Navigation 4.6 (28,960) 免费 4+ 287.6 MB

Chart position — tracked daily by LaunchShots

#6 of 100
Top Free Navigation · China
best #5 · 7 days tracked · as of Sep 21
— / 7d

Screenshot changes — detected by LaunchShots

Aug 30, 2026
两步路-记录户外精彩生活 changed the accent colour from #8CB4E4 to #4C84CC.

Screenshot style breakdown

Sampled from 3 of 两步路-记录户外精彩生活's App Store screenshots — background, accent and theme, measured by LaunchShots (not something Apple publishes).

Use this style →
3 iPhone screenshots · 3 iPad Light theme One background colour across the set
#FCFCFC bg #DDDDDD #4C84CC accent #111111 text
vs. Navigation apps we've analysed (2193): 42% use a light theme — so does 两步路-记录户外精彩生活; 33% put the caption above the phone — 两步路-记录户外精彩生活 puts it below; the average set has 5.9 screenshots. Full Navigation benchmark →

Screenshots

#1 两步路-记录户外精彩生活 iPhone screenshot 1
#2 两步路-记录户外精彩生活 iPhone screenshot 2
#3 两步路-记录户外精彩生活 iPhone screenshot 3

iPad screenshots

#1 两步路-记录户外精彩生活 iPad screenshot 1
#2 两步路-记录户外精彩生活 iPad screenshot 2
#3 两步路-记录户外精彩生活 iPad screenshot 3

Icon palette

extracting…
Dominant colors sampled from the icon — click any swatch to copy the hex.

About this app

两步路户外助手——记录和导航,无网也能用 两步路是国内领先的专业户外平台,拥有海量户外轨迹,丰富户外活动,优质户外装备,精彩户外攻略,户外使用两步路,出行安全不迷路。 产品特色: 1.户外记录:支持无网络记录运动和出行,还支持多款第三方穿戴设备数据同步 2.海量轨迹:数千万精华轨迹揽括全国户外线路,全部免费下载 3.约伴活动:快速召集志同“道”合小伙伴开启户外之行,一呼百应 4.跟团活动:以体验和探索为核心,进行自然探索的个性化主题旅行 5.户外装备:亲民价格,种草户外优质优惠装备 6.社区动态:分享户外美景,户外心得,找寻户外攻略 7.组队功能:查看队友位置,户外出行更加安全可靠 8.精彩赛事:支持定位签到、里程挑战、天数打卡、团队PK各种线上线下玩法 适用场景 : 徒步登山、跑步骑行、定向越野、极限运动、线路规划、户外救援、运动分析等。 公司简介: 两步路户外助手是深圳市两步路信息技术有限公司的系列产品之一。我司旗下包括两步路户外网、两步路户外助手APP、户外商城、赛事系统、救援平台等产品。两步路始终坚持以人为本,…

App details

Bundle ID
lolaage.2bulu.zhushou
Latest version
9.2.6
Released
May 23, 2013
Last updated
Sep 19, 2026
Languages
2 (EN, ZH)
Genres
导航, 体育

What you can learn from 两步路-记录户外精彩生活

Every shipping app on the App Store has gone through the same decisions you're working through right now: which screenshot goes first, what caption sits over it, which device frame to show, what color the background should be. The 6 screenshots above are 两步路-记录户外精彩生活's answers to those questions — they're public, they're real, and they made it through Apple's review.

What the numbers say: 两步路-记录户外精彩生活 runs a light set with one background colour (#FCFCFC) carried across every screenshot — the listing reads as a single poster when the shots sit side by side in search results. The accent colour we picked up, #4C84CC, is the one to reuse for badges, arrows and highlighted words if you borrow this look. Hit Use this style to open the editor with these exact colours and drop your own screenshot in.

Notice the first screenshot in particular. It's the one users see in search results and on the product page, and it's where most apps spend their best caption and tightest design. Look at the proportion of background to phone, where the text sits, what one thing the image is trying to communicate.

Want to see how other Navigation apps approach the same problem? Browse more Navigation apps in the showcase.

Take what works into your own screenshots

Open LaunchShots and design your App Store & Google Play screenshots — pick a device frame, drop captions, ship in minutes. Free, in your browser.

Open the screenshot editor →

Apps with a similar look

Closest background + accent colours among the listings we've analysed — useful when you want to see the same palette handled by a different team.

Fractal Dimension
#FCFCFC #4C84D4
Expose HTTP Server
#FCFCFC #4484CC
EMC MED
#FCFCFC #4C8CC4
Allocate Loop | Australia
#FCFCFC #4C7CC4
TISCO My Car
#FCFCFC #4C8CC4
Bueno Student
#FCFCFC #548CCC

More Navigation apps

Latest from the blog

Guides
Using Device Frames in App Store Screenshots Responsibly
Sep 21, 2026
News
iOS Release Season Checklist: Update Your App Store Listing for iOS 17
Sep 20, 2026
ASO
Writing an App Store Description People Finish Reading
Sep 19, 2026
Guides
iPad Screenshots: When and How to Design Once for All
Sep 18, 2026
1 / 1
copied