launchshots / showcase / lifestyle / ЧекСкан: кэшбэк и скидки

ЧекСкан: кэшбэк и скидки

by CHEKSKAN, OOO
Lifestyle 4.5 (70,894) Бесплатно 4+ 286.5 MB

Chart position — tracked daily by LaunchShots

#6 of 100
Top Free Lifestyle · Russia
best #6 · 3 days tracked · as of Aug 28
#75 of 100
Top Free All Apps · Russia
best #71 · 4 days tracked · as of Aug 28

Screenshot changes — detected by LaunchShots

Aug 25, 2026
ЧекСкан: кэшбэк и скидки replaced the screenshot images (same count, theme and layout).

Screenshot style breakdown

Sampled from 6 of ЧекСкан: кэшбэк и скидки's App Store screenshots — background, accent and theme, measured by LaunchShots (not something Apple publishes).

Use this style →
6 iPhone screenshots · 5 iPad Mixed light / dark Background changes per screenshot
#0444FC bg #275EFC #E42C04 accent #FFFFFF text
vs. Lifestyle apps we've analysed (1593): 48% use a light theme; 41% put the caption above the phone — ЧекСкан: кэшбэк и скидки uses no captions; the average set has 5.9 screenshots — ЧекСкан: кэшбэк и скидки ships 6. Full Lifestyle benchmark →

Screenshots

#1 ЧекСкан: кэшбэк и скидки iPhone screenshot 1
#2 ЧекСкан: кэшбэк и скидки iPhone screenshot 2
#3 ЧекСкан: кэшбэк и скидки iPhone screenshot 3
#4 ЧекСкан: кэшбэк и скидки iPhone screenshot 4
#5 ЧекСкан: кэшбэк и скидки iPhone screenshot 5
#6 ЧекСкан: кэшбэк и скидки iPhone screenshot 6

iPad screenshots

#1 ЧекСкан: кэшбэк и скидки iPad screenshot 1
#2 ЧекСкан: кэшбэк и скидки iPad screenshot 2
#3 ЧекСкан: кэшбэк и скидки iPad screenshot 3
#4 ЧекСкан: кэшбэк и скидки iPad screenshot 4
#5 ЧекСкан: кэшбэк и скидки iPad screenshot 5

Icon palette

extracting…
Dominant colors sampled from the icon — click any swatch to copy the hex.

About this app

Получайте кэшбэк за чеки и информацию об акциях — зарабатывайте на своих покупках! Чек Скан — бесплатное приложение, которое вернет вам деньги за чеки от покупок и поможет найти самые выгодные цены и акции на товары и продукты. Ведите учет семейных расходов — у нас есть более 25 категорий, которые позволят вам получать статистику по расходам. Храните все свои чеки в одном месте и следите за своими расходами! Сканируйте QR-коды с чеков и определяйте по ним купленные товары, их цену и магазин. Сканировать чеки — это просто, а еще проще получать кэшбек на карту за любые покупки! Экономьте! Создайте список покупок и ищите где дешевле — Чек Скан покажет вам магазины поблизости, акции, скидки и купоны, с помощью которых нужные товары можно купить дешевле. Экономьте покупая! Установите Чек Скан всей семьей и следите за расходами семейного бюджета — вы можете сканировать чеки и просматрива…

App details

Bundle ID
com.warefly.CheckScan
Latest version
4.9.9
Released
Mar 12, 2018
Last updated
Aug 14, 2026
Languages
2 (EN, RU)
Genres
Образ жизни, Покупки

What you can learn from ЧекСкан: кэшбэк и скидки

Every shipping app on the App Store has gone through the same decisions you're working through right now: which screenshot goes first, what caption sits over it, which device frame to show, what color the background should be. The 11 screenshots above are ЧекСкан: кэшбэк и скидки's answers to those questions — they're public, they're real, and they made it through Apple's review.

What the numbers say: ЧекСкан: кэшбэк и скидки runs a mixed light-and-dark set where the background shifts from screenshot to screenshot (first shot #0444FC) — each image has to stand on its own, so the captions carry more of the story. The accent colour we picked up, #E42C04, is the one to reuse for badges, arrows and highlighted words if you borrow this look. Hit Use this style to open the editor with these exact colours and drop your own screenshot in.

Notice the first screenshot in particular. It's the one users see in search results and on the product page, and it's where most apps spend their best caption and tightest design. Look at the proportion of background to phone, where the text sits, what one thing the image is trying to communicate.

Want to see how other Lifestyle apps approach the same problem? Browse more Lifestyle apps in the showcase.

Take what works into your own screenshots

Open LaunchShots and design your App Store & Google Play screenshots — pick a device frame, drop captions, ship in minutes. Free, in your browser.

Open the screenshot editor →

Apps with a similar look

Closest background + accent colours among the listings we've analysed — useful when you want to see the same palette handled by a different team.

AI Chat Translator:Voice&Photo
#044CF4 #FC5C04
Kennzeichen sammeln Wiki
#044CEC #FC042C
Somos Crédito
#144CE4 #FC5404
Lider
#0C54E4 #FC0404
ClearSonic: Sound Waves
#2454FC #FC1C1C
Character AI: Chat, Talk, Text
#1C5CFC #FC242C

More Lifestyle apps

Latest from the blog

News
Your feedback shipped: zoom fixes, 23 fonts, and project files
Aug 8, 2026
Marketing
Best MMP 2026: Adjust vs AppsFlyer vs Branch vs Singular
Jun 29, 2026
Marketing
TikTok Ads for Apps 2026: The Indie Developer Playbook
Jun 28, 2026
Marketing
Meta Ads for App Install 2026: Facebook & Instagram Guide
Jun 28, 2026
1 / 1
copied