launchshots / showcase / utilities / ネットワークプリント

ネットワークプリント

by Sharp Corporation
Utilities 2.6 (1,090) 無料 4+ 18.3 MB

Chart position — tracked daily by LaunchShots

#71 of 100
Top Free Utilities · Japan
best #40 · 20 days tracked · as of Sep 21
▼ 17 / 7d

Screenshot changes — detected by LaunchShots

Sep 17, 2026
ネットワークプリント replaced the screenshot images (same count, theme and layout).
Aug 30, 2026
ネットワークプリント added 3 iPhone screenshots (0 → 3).

Screenshot style breakdown

Sampled from 3 of ネットワークプリント's App Store screenshots — background, accent and theme, measured by LaunchShots (not something Apple publishes).

Use this style →
3 iPhone screenshots · 3 iPad Light theme One background colour across the set
#FCFCFC bg #DDDDDD #FCB45C accent #111111 text

Reading the caption text from the screenshots in your browser…

vs. Utilities apps we've analysed (2497): 45% use a light theme — so does ネットワークプリント; 37% put the caption above the phone — ネットワークプリント puts it below; the average set has 5.7 screenshots. Full Utilities benchmark →

Screenshots

#1 ネットワークプリント iPhone screenshot 1
#2 ネットワークプリント iPhone screenshot 2
#3 ネットワークプリント iPhone screenshot 3

iPad screenshots

#1 ネットワークプリント iPad screenshot 1
#2 ネットワークプリント iPad screenshot 2
#3 ネットワークプリント iPad screenshot 3

Icon palette

extracting…
Dominant colors sampled from the icon — click any swatch to copy the hex.

About this app

あらかじめインターネットで登録したファイルを、コンビニに設置されているシャープのマルチコピー機で印刷できる、「ネットワークプリントサービス」の専用アプリです。 ▼利用は簡単3ステップ! 1.プリントしたいファイルをアプリから登録(※事前に会員登録〔無料〕が必要です) 2.シャープマルチコピー機設置のコンビニへ 3.必要な部数を選んでプリント ▼日本全国の下記コンビニに設置されているシャープのマルチコピー機でプリントできます(50音順) - ファミリーマート - ポプラグループ - ローソン ※一部ご利用いただけない店舗があります。 ▼ネットワークプリントならこんなことができます - 写真データを登録してL判/2L判サイズで写真プリント - 証明写真、カレンダー、ポスター、はがきなどもプリント - 写真の他にもWord / Excel / PowerPoint / PDFのファイルをプリント - 同じアカウントを使ってみんなで共有(チラシ、パンフレット、フリーペーパーなど) - 出張中の急な印刷も最寄りのコンビニで! ※その他、詳細はネットワークプリントサ…

App details

Bundle ID
jp.co.sharp.printsystem.NetworkPrint
Latest version
4.48.0
Released
Aug 13, 2011
Last updated
Sep 9, 2026
Languages
2 (EN, JA)
Genres
ユーティリティ

What you can learn from ネットワークプリント

Every shipping app on the App Store has gone through the same decisions you're working through right now: which screenshot goes first, what caption sits over it, which device frame to show, what color the background should be. The 6 screenshots above are ネットワークプリント's answers to those questions — they're public, they're real, and they made it through Apple's review.

What the numbers say: ネットワークプリント runs a light set with one background colour (#FCFCFC) carried across every screenshot — the listing reads as a single poster when the shots sit side by side in search results. The accent colour we picked up, #FCB45C, is the one to reuse for badges, arrows and highlighted words if you borrow this look. Hit Use this style to open the editor with these exact colours and drop your own screenshot in.

Notice the first screenshot in particular. It's the one users see in search results and on the product page, and it's where most apps spend their best caption and tightest design. Look at the proportion of background to phone, where the text sits, what one thing the image is trying to communicate.

Want to see how other Utilities apps approach the same problem? Browse more Utilities apps in the showcase.

Take what works into your own screenshots

Open LaunchShots and design your App Store & Google Play screenshots — pick a device frame, drop captions, ship in minutes. Free, in your browser.

Open the screenshot editor →

Apps with a similar look

Closest background + accent colours among the listings we've analysed — useful when you want to see the same palette handled by a different team.

Solgram
#FCFCFC #F4B45C
Deeplink tester : open url
#FCFCFC #FCAC5C
ミヤテレアプリ
#FCFCFC #F4B45C
Orbi
#FCFCFC #F4B45C
Playground: Child Care App
#FCFCFC #FCB454
YPT - スタディーグループ
#FCFCFC #FCB454

More Utilities apps

Latest from the blog

Guides
Using Device Frames in App Store Screenshots Responsibly
Sep 21, 2026
News
iOS Release Season Checklist: Update Your App Store Listing for iOS 17
Sep 20, 2026
ASO
Writing an App Store Description People Finish Reading
Sep 19, 2026
Guides
iPad Screenshots: When and How to Design Once for All
Sep 18, 2026
1 / 1
copied